ACTION4YOUTH

MEET THE TEAM

Action4Youth Directorate

jenifer cameron chief executive officer

Jenifer Cameron

CEO

nick lund development director

Nick Lund

Development Director

rich wyatt director of outdoor education

Rich Wyatt

Director of Outdoor Education

simon barnett operations director

Simon Barnett

Operations Director

emily davis programmes manager

Emily Davis

Director of Programmes

Fundraising & Development Team

neal wright business development manager

Neal Wright

Business Development Manager

emily bratt fundraising coordinator

Emily Bratt

Fundraising Co-ordinator

Membership & Youth Group Team

philmore miller youth group officer

Philmore Miller

Youth Group Officer

sarah simmons training officer youth group coordinator

Sarah Simmons

Training Officer / Youth Group Co-ordinator

NCS Team

jasmine smith NCS project leader

Jasmine Smith

NCS Project Leader

nathalie hogg NCS coodinator

Nathalie Hogg

NCS Co-ordinator

george mawdsley NCS coodinator

George Mawdsley

NCS Co-ordinator

bex williams NCS project leader

Bex Williams

NCS Project Leader

joe robinson NCS coordinator

Joe Robinson

NCS Co-ordinator

Inspiration Programme Team

geoff cook youth group officer

Geoff Cook

Youth Group Officer / Training officer

tracy palmer inspiration programme manager

Tracy Palmer

Inspiration Programme Manager

  • 0300 003 2334

DofE Team

paul catchpole DofE co-ordinator

Paul Catchpole

DofE Co-ordinator

martin game DofE volunteer and expedition leader

Martin Game

DofE Volunteer / Expedition Leader

HR & Admin Team

jan knight hr & administration manager

Jan Knight

HR & Administration Manager

michelle hickman administration assistant

Michelle Hickman

Administration Assistant

kathryn hobbs events co-ordinator

Kathryn Hobbs

Events Co-ordinator

Finance Team

eunice cubbage accounting officer

Eunice Cubbage

Accounting Officer

richard scott finance

Richard Scott

Financial Controller

Caldecotte Xperience Team

rich wyatt director of outdoor education

Rich Wyatt

Director of Outdoor Education

jay davy deputy head of centre

Jay Davey

Deputy Head of Centre

gemma dorrity senior administrator

Gemma Dorrity

Senior Administrator

ann smith group supervisor

Ann Smith

Group Supervisor

alex baines instructor

Alex Baines

Instructor

andrew richardson instructor

Andrew Richardson

Instructor

theo findlay instructor

Theo Findlay

Instructor

caleb jenkins instructor

Caleb Jenkins

Instructor

rohan parmar instructor

Rohan Parmar

Apprentice Instructor

kory greenhalgh instructor

Kory Greenhalgh

Instructor

rebecca amoani domestic services

Rebecca Amoani

Domestic Services

paul king chef

Paul King

Chef

LATEST ACTION4YOUTH NEWS

All the latest news and blog articles from Action4Youth. | More